ZERO1 (Japanese Website)
ZERO1 UStream Channel
CDJapan
Visit J-List Now
Loading...
Results Archive
* Rights *

Home » Results Archive » Rights

     
   
  Fukushima, Japan - June 26th, 2006
Fukushima big pallet
1,300 fans
 
     
 
FIGHT CARD
o Shinjiro Otani
Masato Tanaka
Tatsuhito Takaiwa
vs. Takao Omori
Kohei Sato
Rikiya Fudo x
(17:58 → King Cobra hold)
x Kamikaze
vs. Steve Corino o
(11:31 → Corino Clutch)
Y2P-160kg's Mask vs. Yokoi P-Force Entrance:
o Y2P-160kg
vs. Hirotaka Yokoi x
(13:36 → Karuizawa)
ZERO1-MAX International Ligtweight Tag Titles:
Ikuto Hidaka ©
o Minoru Fujita ©
vs. GENTARO (Apache Army)
Munenori Sawa (Battlearts) x
(18:46 → modified driver)
o Ryoji Sai
vs. Fuyuki Takahashi x
(8:24 → Nachi Waterfal)
Osamu Namiguchi
x Shota Takanishi
vs. Takuya Sugawara (El Dorado)
Kagetora (El Dorado) o
(11:19 → Ikkitkousen)
 
     
   
  "Rights"
Toyko, Japan -
June 24th, 2006
Differ Ariake
1,100 fans
 
   
 
FIGHT CARD
GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles:
o Ikuto Hidaka ©
Minoru Fujita ©
vs. Takuya Sugawara (El Dorado)
Kagetora (El Dorado) x
(25:56 → Misty Flip)
ZERO1-MAX Intercontinental Tag Team Titles:
Kohei Sato
x Ryoji Sai
vs. © Takao Omori o
© Manabu Nakanishi (NJPW)
(15:07 → Washington Treaty)
Jeto's Return Match:
Shinjiro Otani
x Shinsuke Z Yamagasa
vs. Kensuke Sasaki
Masato Tanaka o
(13:36 → modified choke)
WWA World Welterweight title:
x Katsuhiko Nakajima
vs. © Tatsuhito Takaiwa o
(15:20 → lariat)
o Rikiya Fudo
vs. Steve Corino x
(9:53 → U-39)
Kamikaze
x Osamu Namiguchi
vs. GENTARO o
Munenori Sawa
(12:50 → shooting star press)
o Hirotaka Yokoi
vs. Fuyuki Takahashi x
(7:18 → jujigatame)
Axe Bombers Tag Match:
726
o Isami
vs. Yuko Miyamoto
Kazuhiro Tamura x
(9:22 → wolfsbane)
 
     
   
  "Rights"
Ibaraki, Japan -
June 23rd, 2006
Ibaraki Mito citizen gymnasium
1,200 fans
 
     
 
FIGHT CARD
Shinjiro Otani
o Ryoji Sai
Hirotaka Yokoi
vs. Takao Omori
Masato Tanaka
Kamikaze x
(18:08 → Sidmouth)
United National Heavyweight Title:
o Kohei Sato ©
vs. Fuyuki Takahashi x
(8:24 → German suplex hold)
x Rikiya Fudo
vs. Steve Corino o
(12:32 → side roll-up)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa
x Minoru Fujita
vs. Takuya Sugawara (El Dorado)
Kagetora (El Dorado) o
(14:00 → count out DQ)
Ikuto Hidaka
x Osamu Namiguchi
vs. GENTARO (Apache Army) o
Shota Takanishi (KING'S ROAD)
(12:34 → shooting star press)
Fugo Fugo Yumeji
vs. Munenori Sawa (Battlarts) o
(7:33 → jujigatame)
 
     
   
  "Rights"
Aichi, Japan -
June 21st, 2006
Nagoya City Sport Center
700 fans
 
     
 
FIGHT CARD
o Shinjiro Otani
vs. Kaz Miyamoto (KING'S ROAD) x
(20:33 → German suplex hold)
Takao Omori
x Kamikaze
vs. Kintaro Kanemura (Apache) o
Steve Corino
(11:30 → Samson Clutch)
Fire Festival Participation Match:
o Ryoji Sai
vs. Hirotaka Yokoi x
(12:37 → Nachi Waterfall)
Masato Tanaka
o Tatsuhito Takaiwa
Fuyuki Takahashi
vs. Kohei Sato
Minoru Fujita
Rikiya Fudo x
(10:11 → German suplex hold)
3-Way Dance:
o Ikuto Hidaka
vs. Osamu Namiguchi x
Takuya Sugawara (El Dorado)
(9:00 → Misty Flip)
o Lingerie Muto
vs. Mammoth Soldier x
(5:02 → shining wizard)
o GENTARO
vs. Shota Takanishi x
(6:38 → diving elbow drop)
 
     
   
  "Rights"
Kanagawa, Japan -
June 20th, 2006
Kanagawa Odawara arena
1,150 fans
 
     
 
FIGHT CARD
ZERO1-MAX Intercontinental Tag Team Titles:
Y2P-160kg
x Steve Corino
vs. © Kohei Sato o
© Ryoji Sai
(20:33 → German suplex hold)
o Shinjiro Otani
Masato Tanaka
Tatsuhito Takaiwa
vs. Takao Omori
Minoru Fujita
Fuyuki Takahashi x
(17:17 → King Cobra hold)
Fire Festival AWA Selection:
x Kamikaze
vs. Amazing Kong x
(8:36 → double countout DQ)
x Rikiya Fudo
vs. Kaz Miyamoto (KING'S ROAD) o
(10:51 → brainbuster)
o Takuya Sugawara
Kagetora
vs. GENTARO
Munenori Sawa x
(12:34 → Shiisanpuuta)
o Ikuto Hidaka
vs. Osamu Namiguchi x
(10:18 → wakigatame)
 
     
   
  "Rights"
Tochigi, Japan -
June 4th, 2006
Tochigi Comprehensive Cultural Center
600 fans
 
     
 
FIGHT CARD
Shinjiro Otani
o Kamikaze
vs. Ryoji Sai
Rikiya Fudo x
(18:50 → Moonsault Press)
o Takao Omori vs. Minoru Fujita x
(14:18 → Axe Bomber)
Masato Tanaka
x Munenori Sawa
vs. Kohei Sato o
Ikuto Hidaka
(16:59 → German suplex hold)
Yamada Hybrid Wrestling School Exhibition Match
1 Round - 5 minutes:
Δ Masanori Ito vs. Koichi Ota Δ
(5:00 → time limit draw)
o Strawberry
vs. Fugo Fugo Yumeji x
(8:56 → German Suplex hold)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa
x Osamu Namiguchi
vs. Takuya Sugawara o
Akio Kobayashi
(11:14 → Shiisanpuuta)